Honorary President Her Imperial Highness Princess Hitachi
Vice President Shoichiro Toyoda Honorary Chairman of Toyota Motor Corporation
Chairman Atsuko Toyama former Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
Vice Chairman Senko Ikenobo Headmaster Designate of Ikenobo
Vice Chairman Akane Teshigahara 4th Headmaster of Sogetsu School
Honorary Advisor Sen’ei Ikenobo 45th Headmaster of Ikenobo
Advisor  Etsuko Hattori Honorary Adviser of Ikebana International 
Counselor Koho Hihara 9th Headmaster of Mishoryu
Chief Director Kosho Otsu(Takanori Otsu)Miyako Mishoryu
Vice Chief Director Hiroki Ohara(Hiroki Ohara)Ohararyu
Vice Chief DirectorTetsumi Yagami(Tetsumi Yagami)Ikenobo
Managing Director Riou Udagawa (Jin Udagawa)Koryu Rionkai
Executive Board Member Keiho Hihara(Ken Hihara)Mishoryu
Kumiko Kato  (Kumiko Kato)Sogetsu School
Kouho Nakayama(Nakayama Koushou)Mishoryu Nakayama Bunpokai
Ichiho Saeki(Kouichi Saeki)  Mishoryu(Anke)
Toshihiko Unno(Toshihiko Unno) Kokufu Kadokai
Kashu Yoshimura(Tsuyoshi Yoshimura)Ryuseiha
Council MembersTetsuho Arai(Satoru Tanaka)Mishoryu Osaka
Masakazu Chiji(Masakazu Chiji)Ohararyu
Rifuku Enomoto(Mitsuo Enomoto)Koryu Shoutoukai
Tomosou Hirabayashi(Tomoko Hirabayashi)Tsukinowa Mishoryu
Hakushu Hosokawa(Satoru Hosokawa)Kagetsuryu
Masafumi Ishiwata(Masafumi Ishiwata)Ikenobo
Satoru Kamata(Satoru Kamata)Soushinryu Heika
Atsuji Kanamori(Atsuji Kanamori)Ohararyu
Shunsui Kasuya(Tokiko Kasuya)Ichiyo School of Ikebana
Kosou Katayama(Sanae Katayama)Sogetsu School
Hiroyuki Kawakami(Hiroyuki Kawakami)Ohararyu
Iccho Kuboshima(Hidetoshi Kuboshima)Sogetsu School
Masaru Moribe(Masaru Moribe)Ikenobo
Rihito Nagai(Shunichi Nagai)Koryu Shoutoukai
Masakazu Nakamura(Masakazu Nakamura)Ikenobo
Kousen Naruse(Iyo Naruse)Chikouryu
Risho Niinomi(Toshikazu Niinomi)Rikyu Koryu
Kyouho Nishimura( Nishimura)Saga Goryu
Rishi Otsuka(Eiji Otsuka)Koryu Katabamikai
Junga Shinozaki(Masako Katagai)Sogetsu School
Syunso Shirasawa(Yoshiko Shirasawa)Syunsoryu
Toshikazu Teshima(Toshikazu Teshima)Ikebana Kyokaden
Yumi Yamane(Yumi Yamane)Shinseiryu
Seihozan Yoshimura(Tomoko Yoshimura)Houzanryu
Riho Yoshino(Tatsuo Yoshino)Koryu Shoutoukai
Dofu Uda(Takahito Uda)Ikarugaryu
Kazunobu Umeda(Kazumi Umeda)Ikkoryu
Unsen Watanabe(Tatsuo Watanabe)Ryuseiha
DirectorRiei Ikeda(Yuumi Nohara)Koryu Shoutoukai
Kouen Iwata(Isao Iwata)Higashi Ikenobo
Naohiro Kasuya(Naohiro Kasuya)Ichiyo School of Ikebana
Shinen Kawagishi(Shintetsu Kawagishi)Shoshinryu
Akira Kobayashi(Kobayashi)Ikenobo
Ami Kudo(Ami Kudo)Ohararyu
Senkei Kuwahara(Kazunori Kuwahara)Kuwahara Senkeiryu
Tsukasa Matsumoto(Tsukasa Matsumoto)Kyoto Mishoryu
Gisen Mochizuki(Shinnosuke Mochizuki)Koudoryu(Mochizuki)
Ikkan Nishimura(Syutaro Nishimura)Seisen Koryu
Senkei Nishisaka(Yasunori Nishisaka)Senkeiryu
Kozan Okada(Kiyoko Okada)Kozanryu
Seisyu Okamoto(Keiko Okamoto)Sogetsu School
Rido Oono(Yoshifumi Oono)Koryu Taikanryu
Rihou Senba(Takashi Senba)Koryu Shoutoukai
Kasei Shindo(Kouji Shindo)Katsura Koryu
Mika Tsujii(Mika Tsujii)Saga Goryu
Soushun Yamada(Toshinara Yamada)Yamato Kado
Gahou Yokochi(Mitsuru Yokochi)Souamiryu
AuditorShodo Hayakawa(Kenichi Hayakawa)Seifu Heika
Kazuo Higuchi(Kazuo Higuchi)Certified public accountant
Kanen Ogawa(Teruhiro Ogawa)Kanenryu

※(real name)